Chapter Information

Nov 13, 2006 at 04:42 pm by staff


TAPS has 9 Chapters covering all regions of the State, plus one made from student members. Click on a link below to get more information on the specific TAPS chapter.

Chapter Updates are included under TAPS News & Update Link. These updates are provided quarterly by your chapter president/director.

Chapter Graphic

CHAPTER COUNTIES:
NORTHEAST: JOHNSON, CARTER, SULLIVAN, WASHINGTON, UNICOI, GREENE, HAWKINS, HANCOCK

MIDDLE EAST: MONROE, BLOUNT, LOUDON, ROANE, KNOX,JEFFERSON, HAMBLEN, GRANGER, UNION,CLAIBORNE, COCKE, SEVIER, CAMPBELL,ANDERSON, SCOTT

SOUTHEAST: POLK, BRADLEY, HAMILTON, MARION, SEQUATCHIE, VANBUREN, BLEDSOE, RHEA,MCMINN, MEIGS

UPPER CUMBERLAND:CLAY, PICKETT, JACKSON, OVERTON, FENTRESS, PUTNAM, DEKALB, WHITE, CUMBERLAND, MORGAN

SOUTH MIDDLE:HICKMAN, PERRY, LEWIS, MAURY, WAYNE,LAWRENCE, GILES, LINCOLN, FRANKLIN,MARSHALL, RUTHERFORD, CANNON, WARREN, GRUNDY, COFFEE, BEDFORD, MOORE

MIDDLE: STEWART, MONTGOMERY, ROBERTSON SUMNER, MACON, TROUSDALE, SMITH, WILSON, DAVIDSON, CHEATHAM, DICKSON,HOUSTON, WILLIAMSON, HUMPHREYS

NORTHWEST: LAKE, OBION, WEAKLEY, HENRY, DYER,GIBSON, BENTON, CARROLL, LAUDERDALE, CROCKETT

WEST: HAYWOOD, MADISON, HENDERSON, DECATUR, CHESTER, FAYETTE, HARDEMAN, MCNAIRY, HARDIN

SOUTHWEST: SHELBY, TIPTON

Chapter meetings vary. If you desire to attend a chapter meeting in your area and have not been placed on the chapter mailing list, please contact the chapter secretary or TAPS office.

Search Chapter Reports for the lastest quarterly update.

 

Southwest
Chapter Links
President- Jimmy Cleveland
President-Elect -
Secretary/Treasurer -Joe Wiseman
Chapter Directors-
Jimmy Cleveland,
Mark Sorsby
Alternate Director-Lynn Spencer

 

South Middle
Chapter Links
President-Grant Chapman
Secretary/Treasurer -Brandon Lambert
Chapter Directors -Grant Chapman,
Russell White
Alternate Paul Moody

 

Middle East
Chapter Links
President- Steve Abbott
Vice-President-Adam Schmeing
Secretary/Treasurer - John Winter
Chapter Directors- Adam Schmeing,
Steve Abbott

 

Southeast
Chapter Links
President-Mike Coulliette
Vice President-Bart Crattie
Secretary/Treasurer - Tonya Howington
Chapter Directors-Don VanHook,
Mike Coulliette

 

Northeast
Chapter Links
President-Bryan Sauceman
Vice President-Matthew Strickler
Secretary/Treasurer-Tyrone LaRue
Chapter Directors- Bryan Sauceman,
Matthew Strickler

West
Chapter Links
President- Andrew Stokes
Vice President-Bruce Richardson
Secretary/Treasurer - Chad Rickman
Chapter Directors- Andrew Stokes,
Henry Williams

 

Middle
Chapter Links
President-Chris Goetz
President Elect- Ken Shreeve
Secretary-Ryan Beasley
Treasurer- Jacob Slaugenhoupt
Chapter Directors -Chris Goetz,
Ryan Beasley

 

 

Upper Cumberland
Chapter Links
President-Len Tusar
Secretary/Treasurer-Rusty Norrod
Chapter Directors - Len Tusar,
Mike Stump

Northwest
Chapter Links
President- Tommy Young
Vice President- Mack Ashburn
Secretary/Treasurer-Tommy Young
Chapter Directors-Bret Ferguson,
Tommy Young